Loading...
LTA Home Fan Zone Battle of the Brits Results

Schroders Battle of the Brits - Scotland versus England

P&J Live Arena - Aberdeen 21 - 22 December 2021

OFFICIAL TIMEKEEPER
0
0
:
0
0
:
0
0

St. James's Place Battle of the Brits Team Tennis | Results & Standings

6 MINUTE READ

Overall Score

FINAL SCORE

Union Jacks 56 - 63 British Bulldogs

Sunday 2nd August

Centre Court

Match One
Match Two
Match Three
Match Four
Match Five
Match Six
From 10:00am followed by followed by followed by followed by followed by

Anton Matusevich vs

Alastair Gray

Result: 6-3, 6-2


Naomi Broady vs

Emma Raducanu

Result: 6-3, 6-3

Jan Choinski vs

Kyle Edmund

Result: 6-2, 6-1

Jodie Burrage vs

Harriet Dart

Result: 6-4, 7-6

A Murray / N Broady vs

K Edmund / E Raducanu

Result: 6-4, 7-6

J Murray / H Watson vs

J Salisbury / H Dart

Result: 6-4, 6-2

Men's Singles

Two Points

Women's Singles

Two Points

Men's Singles

Three Points

Women's Singles

Three Points

Mixed Doubles

Four Points

Mixed Doubles

Five Points

Court One

Match One
Match Two
Match Three
Match Four
From 10:00am followed by followed by followed by

Alicia Barnett vs

Maia Lumsden

Result: 6-3, 6-3


Ryan Peniston vs

Liam Broady

Result: 7-6, 3-6, 12-10

Heather Watson vs

Beth Grey

Result: 6-0, 6-2

Dan Evans vs

Aidan McHugh

Result: 7-5, 6-2

Women's Singles

Three Points

Men's Singles

Two Points

Women's Singles

Two Points

Men's Singles

Three Points

Saturday 1st August

Centre Court

Match One Match Two Match Three Match Four Match Five
From 11:30am followed by followed by Not before 16:30 followed by

Katie Boulter vs

Beth Grey

Result: 6-1, 6-1


Anton Matusevich vs

Kyle Edmund

Result: 6-2, 6-1

Dan Evans vs

Cam Norrie

Result: 4-0 ret.

A Murray / L Glasspool vs

J Salisbury / K Edmund

Result: 4-6, 6-3, 10-4

J Murray / H Watson vs

L Broady / H Dart

Result: 6-3, 3-6, 17-15

Women's Singles

Two Points

Men's Singles

Two Points

Men's Singles

Three Points

Men's Singles

Two Points

Mixed Doubles

Three Points

Court One

Match One Match Two Match Three
From 11:30am followed by not before 15:45

Jan Choinski vs

Alastair Gray

Result: 6-4, 4-6, 10-6

Jodie Burrage vs

Emma Raducanu

Result: 2-6, 6-2, 10-7

A Barnett / O Nicholls vs

H Dart / B Grey

Result: 6-2, 6-2

Men's Singles

One Point

Women's Singles

Two Points

Women's Doubles

Two Points

Friday 31st July

Centre Court

(Schedule shows Union Jacks first)

Match One Match Two Match Three Match Four Match Five
From 11:30am followed by followed by not before 16:30 followed by

Jodie Burrage vs

Beth Grey

Result: 7-5, 6-0


J Murray / L Glasspool vs

D Inglot / A Gray

Results: 7-6, 6-2

Heather Watson vs

Maia Lumsden

Result: 6-1, 6-0

Dan Evans vs

Kyle Edmund

Results: 6-3, 6-4

J Murray / O Nicholls vs

C Norrie / J Konta

Result: 6-4, 7-5

Women's Singles

Two Points

Men's Doubles

Two Points

Women's Singles

Two Points

Men's Singles

Two Points

Mixed Doubles

Three Points

Court One

Match One Match Two Match Three
From 11:30am followed by not before 15:45

Naomi Broady vs

Eden Silva

Result: 6-2, 4-6, 10-6


Ryan Peniston vs

Cam Norrie

Result: 7-5, 3-6, 10-8

L Glasspool / K Boulter vs

L Broady / H Dart

Result: 6-4, 6-4

Women's Singles

One Point

Men's Singles

Two Points

Mixed Doubles

Three Points

Thursday 30 July

Centre Court

Match One Match Two Match Three Match Four Match Five
From 11:30am followed by followed by Not before 16:30 followed by

Jodie Burrage vs

Harriet Dart

Result: 5-7, 6-4, 10-6

Heather Watson vs

Emma Raducanu

Result: 6-2, 6-4

A Murray / L Glasspool vs

D Inglot / A Gray

Result: 6-4, 6-4

Ryan Peniston vs

Kyle Edmund

Result: 6-7, 7-5, 10-6

J Murray / H Watson vs

J Salisbury / E Raducanu

Result: 6-4, 6-4

Women's Singles

Two Points

Women's Singles

Two Points

Men's Doubles

Two Points

Men's Singles

One Point

Mixed Doubles

Three Points

Court One

Match One Match Two Match Three Match Four
From 11:30am followed by followed by followed by

Naomi Broady vs

Maia Lumsden

Result: 6-3, 7-5

Jan Choinski vs

Liam Broady

Result: 6-2, 6-3

Anton Matusevich vs

Aidan McHugh

Result: 6-3, 1-6, 10-6

O Nicholls / A Barnett vs

E Silva / B Grey

Result: 6-4, 6-3

Women's Singles

One Point

Men's Singles

One Point

Men's Singles

One Point

Women's Doubles

Two Points

Wednesday 29 July

Centre Court

Match One Match Two Match Three Match Four Match Four

Heather Watson vs

Eden Silva

Result: 3-6, 6-1, 10-6

Dan Evans vs

Cam Norrie

Result: 7-6, 7-6

L Glasspool / N Broady vs

D Inglot / M Lumsden

Result: 6-1, 6-4

Jodie Burrage vs

Emma Raducanu

Result: 7-5, 6-3

J Murray / D Evans vs

K Edmund / J Salisbury

Result: 6-3, 6-4

Women's Singles

Two Points

Men's Singles

Two Points

Mixed Doubles

One Point

Women's Singles

Two Points

Men's Doubles

Three Points

Court One

Match One Match Two Match Three
From 11:30am followed by Not before 15:45

Naomi Broady vs

Beth Grey

Result: 6-3, 6-2

Jan Choinski vs

Liam Broady

Result: 6-3, 6-4

J Murray / K Boulter vs

C Norrie / B Grey

Result: 3-6, 6-4, 10-8

Women's Singles

Two Points

Men's Singles

Two Points

Mixed Doubles

Two Points

Tuesday 28 July

Centre Court

Match One Match Two Match Three Match Four Match Five
From 11:30am followed by followed by Not before 17:00 followed by

Jan Choinski vs

Cam Norrie

Result: 6-4, 6-3

Katie Boulter vs

Johanna Konta

Result: 2-6, 7-6, 10-6

N Broady / H Watson vs

H Dart / B Grey

Result: 6-2, 6-4

Dan Evans vs

Kyle Edmund

Result: 6-4, 6-4

A Murray / J Burrage vs

J Salisbury / E Raducanu

Result: 4-6, 6-4, 10-8

Men's Singles

Two Points

Women's Singles

One Point

Women's Doubles

Two Points

Men's Singles

Three Points

Mixed Doubles

Two Points

Court One

Match One Match Two Match Three
From 11:30am followed by followed by

Anton Matsuveich vs

Liam Broady

Result: 6-1, 2-6, 12-10

Alicia Barnett vs

Maia Lumsden

Result: 5-7, 6-4, 10-7

J Murray / O Nicholls vs

A Gray / E Silva

Result: 7-6, 6-4

Men's Singles

One Point

Women's Singles

One Point

Mixed Doubles

One Point

Monday 27 July

Centre Court

Match One Match Two Match Three Match Four Match Five
12:00 followed by followed by not before 17:00 followed by

Johanna Konta vs

Jodie Burrage

Result: 6-4, 6-3

Dan Evans vs

Cam Norrie

Result: 4-6, 6-3, 10-7

Kyle Edmund vs

Anton Matusevich

Result: 7-5, 6-3

Katie Boulter vs

Emma Raducanu

Result: 6-4, 6-3

J Murray / H Watson vs

J Salisbury / H Dart

Result: 7-5, 3-6, 10-8

Women's Singles

One Point

Men's Singles

One Point

Men's Singles

One Point

Women's Singles

One Point

Mixed Doubles

Three Points

Court One

Match One Match Two Match Three Match Four
12:00 followed by followed by followed by

Ryan Peniston vs

Aidan McHugh

Result: 6-4, 3-6, 10-7

D Inglot / E Silva vs

L Glasspool / N Broady

Result: 6-4, 6-2

Heather Watson vs

Beth Grey

Result: 7-5, 6-4

D Evans / L Glasspool vs

D Inglot / A Grey

Result: 6-4, 7-6

Men's Singles

One Point

Mixed Doubles

Two Points

Women's Singles

One Point

Men's Doubles

Two Points