5 - 13 June 2021

Viking Open Nottingham

Nottingham Tennis Centre

Local time

Viking Open Nottingham | Results

  • ATP Challenger Tour logo

Nottingham Tennis Centre

Day 7

WTA - Semi-finals

[1] J. Konta (GBR)

6 6 7
[15] N. Stojanovic (SRB) 2 7 5

 

[4] S. Zhang (CHN)

6 6  
[14] L. Davis (USA) 4 3  

 

WTA Doubles - Semi-finals

A. Raina (IND) / J. Wachaczyk (GER)

4 6  
[2] C. Dolehide (USA) / S. Sanders (AUS) 6 7  

 

ATP Challenger - Semi-finals

[Q] M. Copil (ROU)

3 2  
 [2] F. Tiafoe (USA) 6 6  

 

[6] D. Kudla (USA)

6 1 7
[8] K. Majchrzak (POL) 4 6 6

 

ATP Challenger Doubles - Final

[3] M. Reid (AUS) / K. Skupski (GBR)

4 7 10
[2] M. Ebden (AUS) / J. Smith (AUS) 6 5 6

 

Day 6

WTA - Quarter-finals

[1] J. Konta (GBR) 6 7  
[8] A. Van Uytvanck (BEL)  3 6  

 

[15] N. Stojanovic (SRB) 6 6  
[17] T. Martincova (CZE)  2 4  

 

[7] K. Mladenovic (FRA) 6 2 6
[4] S. Zhang (CHN)  3 6 7

 

[WC] K. Boulter (GBR) 7 0 RET 
L. Davis (USA) 6 2  

 

 

WTA Doubles - Semi-finals

J. Konta (GBR) / D. Vekic (CRO)      
[3] L. Kichenok (UKR) / M. Ninomiya (JPN)   WO    

 

ATP Challenger - Quarter-finals

E. Donskoy (RUS)

6 6 3
[2] F. Tiafoe (USA) 7 2 6

 

[Q] M. Copil (ROU)

7 7  
[4] K. Anderson (RSA) 6 6  

 

[3] A. Seppi (ITA)

6 2 3
[8] K. Majchrzak (POL) 4 6 6

 

[1] [WC] D. Evans (GBR)

4 6 4
[6] D. Kudla (USA) 6 1 6

 

 

ATP Challenger Doubles - Semi-finals

[4] N. Lammons (USA) / J. Withrow (USA) 7 4 12
[2] M. Ebden (AUS) / J. Smith (AUS)  5 6 14

 

A. Hoang (FRA) / R. Ramanathan (IND) 5 3  
[3] M. Reid (AUS) / K. Skupski (GBR) 7 6  

 

Day 5

WTA - Third Round (British Players)

[1] J. Konta (GBR)

6 1 6
[Q] K. Kozlova (UKR) 2 6 3

 

[WC] K. Boulter (GBR)

7 6  
[9] H. Watson (GBR) 6 3  

Full WTA scores and results can be found here.

 

WTA Doubles - Second Round (British Players)

S. B. Grey (GBR) / E. Webley-Smith (GBR)  1 0 (RET)  
[3] L. Kichenok (UKR) / M. Ninomiya (JPN) 6  

 

T. Moore (GBR) / E. Silva (GBR) 4 2  
[2] C. Dolehide (USA) / S. Sanders (AUS) 6 6  

 

 

ATP Challenger Doubles - Second Round (British Players)

[3] M. Reid (AUS) / K. Skupski (GBR) 2 7 11
[WC] J. Clarke (GBR) / T. Kokkinakis (AUS)  6 6 9

 

L. Glasspool (GBR) / H. Heliovaara (FIN) 4 2  
[2] M. Ebden (AUS) / J. Smith (AUS)  6 6  

Full ATP Challenger scores and results here.

 

Day 4

WTA - Second Round (British Players)

[WC] K. Boulter (GBR)

 

[6] M. Bouzkova (CZE)

4 3  

 

H. Dart (GBR)

6 3 4
[14] L. Davis (USA) 1 6 6

 

[Q] T. Moore (GBR)

 3  6
[9] H. Watson (GBR)  6  4  6

 

Full WTA scores and results can be found here.

 

WTA Doubles - First & Second Round (British Players)

S. B. Grey (GBR) / E. Webley-Smith (GBR)  2  10
[WC] K. Boulter (GBR) / J. Burrage (GBR)   3

 

N. Bains (GBR) / S. Murray Sharan (GBR)  4 6 4
A. Raina (IND) / J. Wachaczyk (GER) 6 2 10

 

J. Konta (GBR) / D. Vekic (CRO) 6 6  
S. Santamaria (USA) / L. Kerkhove (NED) 3 1  

 

 

ATP Challenger - Second Round (British Players)

[1] [WC] D. Evans (GBR)  7  7  
[Q] M. Ebden (AUS)   6  6  

 

L. Broady (GBR)
[6] D. Kudla (USA) 

 

Full ATP Challenger scores and results here.

 

ATP Challenger Doubles - First Round (British Players)

L. Glasspool (GBR) / H. Heliovaara (FIN) 6 6  
[WC] A. Gray (GBR) / S. Parker (GBR) 2 2  

 

[WC] J. Clarke (GBR) / T. Kokkinakis (AUS)  7 7  
T. Fabbiano (ITA) / A. Seppi (ITA) 6 6  

 

[1] L. Bambridge (GBR) / J. O'Mara (GBR)
A. Hoang (FRA) / R. Ramanathan (IND)   7  3  10

 

Day 3

WTA - Second Round (British Players)

[1] J. Konta (GBR)  6  
[Q] L. Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) 1  3  

Full WTA scores and results can be found here.

 

WTA Doubles - First Round (British Players)

N. Broady (GBR) / H. Dart (GBR) 5 7
[4] K. Christian (USA) / N. Hibino (JPN) 3 10

 

ATP Challenger - First Round (British Players)

[Q] M. Ebden (AUS) 6 6  
[WC] R. Peniston (GBR)  4 4  

 

[WC] J. Clarke (GBR) 3 3  
[4] K. Anderson (RSA) 6 6  

Full ATP Challenger scores and results here.

 

ATP Challenger Doubles - First Round

[3] M. Reid (AUS) / K. Skupski (GBR) 6 2 11
M. McDonald (USA) / B. Nakashima (USA) 4 6 9

 

[WC] L. Broady (GBR) / R. Peniston (GBR) 2 6  
M. Polmans (AUS) / A. Sitak (NZL)  6 7  

 

Day 2

WTA - First Round (British players)

[WC] F. Jones (GBR)

6 3 4
G. G Perez (ESP) 3 6 6

 

[WC] E. Raducanu (GBR)

 3  4   
H. Dart (GBR)  6  6  

 

M. C. Osorio Serrano (COL)

 2  3  
[WC] K. Boulter (GBR)  6  6  

Full WTA scores and results can be found here.

 

WTA Doubles - First Round (British Players)

J. Konta (GBR) / D. Vekic (CRO)

 6 11 
E. Lechemia (FRA) / I. Neel (USA)  9

 

T. Martincova (CZE) / K. Mladenovic (FRA)

 9
T. Moore (GBR) / E. Silva (GBR)  6  11

 

ATP Challenger - First Round (British Players)

[1] [WC] D. Evans (GBR)

4 7 7
T. Kokkinakis (AUS) 6 6 7

 

A. Bolt (AUS)

5 6 3
L. Broady (GBR) 7 3 6

Full ATP Challenger scores and results here.

 

Day 1 

WTA - First Round (British players)

K. Ahn (USA) 1 6
[WC] J. Burrage (GBR) 6

 

[Q] E. Silva (GBR) 7
[Q] T. Moore (GBR)

 

L. Kung (SUI) 6 6  
S. B. Grey (GBR) 2 2  

 

 

ATP Challenger - Qualifier (British players)

J. Ward (GBR)  3  
[5] M. Copil (ROU)  6  

 

[WC] A. Fery (GBR)  
[6] M. Ebden (AUS) 6  

 

[2] V. Troicki (SRB) 7 6  
[WC] A. Gray (GBR) 6 1  

 

[4] R. Ramanathan (IND) 2 7 7
[WC] A. Matusevich (GBR) 6 6 6

 

Free highlights with Advantage

Sign up for free to watch extended highlights from each day of the Viking Open Nottingham.