27 July - 2 August 2020

St. James's Place Battle of the Brits Team Tennis

National Tennis Centre

Local time

St. James's Place Battle of the Brits Team Tennis | Results & Standings

Overall Score

FINAL SCORE

Union Jacks 56 - 63 British Bulldogs

Sunday 2nd August 

Centre Court 

Match One Match Two Match  Three Match Four Match Five Match Six
From 10:00am followed by followed by followed by followed by followed by

Anton Matusevich vs

Alastair Gray

Result: 6-3, 6-2

Naomi Broady vs

Emma Raducanu

Result: 6-3, 6-3

Jan Choinski vs

Kyle Edmund

Result: 6-2, 6-1

Jodie Burrage vs

Harriet Dart

Result: 6-4, 7-6

A Murray / N Broady vs

K Edmund / E Raducanu

Result: 6-4, 7-6

J Murray / H Watson vs

J Salisbury / H Dart

Result: 6-4, 6-2

Men's Singles

Two Points

Women's Singles

Two Points

Men's Singles

Three Points

Women's Singles

Three Points

Mixed Doubles

Four Points

Mixed Doubles 

Five Points

 Court One 

Match One Match Two Match Three  Match Four
From 10:00am followed by followed by  followed

Alicia Barnett vs

Maia Lumsden

Result: 6-3, 6-3

Ryan Peniston vs

Liam Broady

Result: 7-6, 3-6, 12-10

Heather Watson vs

Beth Grey

Result: 6-0, 6-2

Dan Evans vs

Aidan McHugh 

Result: 7-5, 6-2

Women's Singles

Three Points

Men's Singles

Two Points

Women's Singles

Two Points

Men's Singles

Three Points 

Saturday 1st August 

Centre Court 

Match One Match Two Match Three Match Four Match Five
From 11:30am followed by followed by Not before 16:30 followed by 

Katie Boulter vs

Beth Grey

Result: 6-1, 6-1

Anton Matusevich vs

Kyle Edmund

Result: 6-2, 6-1

Dan Evans vs

Cam Norrie

Result: 4-0 ret.

A Murray / L Glasspool vs

J Salisbury / K Edmund

Result: 4-6, 6-3, 10-4

J Murray / H Watson vs

L Broady / H Dart

Result: 6-3, 3-6, 17-15

Women's Singles

Two Points

Men's Singles

Two Points

Men's Singles

Three Points

Men's Singles

Two Points

Mixed Doubles

Three Points

 

Court One 

Match One Match Two Match Three  
From 11:30am followed by not before 15.45  

Jan Choinski vs

Alastair Gray

Result: 6-4, 4-6, 10-6

Jodie Burrage vs

Emma Raducanu

Result: 2-6, 6-2, 10-7

A Barnett / O Nicholls vs

H Dart / B Grey

Result: 6-2, 6-2

 

Men's Singles

One Point

Women's Singles

Two Points

Women's Doubles

Two Points

 

 

Friday 31st July 

Centre Court 

(Schedule shows Union Jacks first)

Match One Match Two Match Three Match Four Match Five
From 11:30am followed by followed by Not before 16:30 followed by 

Jodie Burrage vs

Beth Grey

Result: 7-5, 6-0

J Murray / L Glasspool vs

D Inglot / A Gray

Results: 7-6, 6-2

Heather Watson vs

Maia Lumsden

Result: 6-1, 6-0

Dan Evans vs

Kyle Edmund

Results: 6-3, 6-4

J Murray / O Nicholls vs

C Norrie / J Konta

Result: 6-4, 7-5

Women's Singles

Two Points

Men's Doubles

Two Points

Women's Singles

Two Points

Men's Singles

Two Points

Mixed Doubles

Three Points

 

Court One 

Match One Match Two Match Three  
From 11:30am followed by not before 15.45  

Naomi Broady vs

Eden Silva

Result: 6-2, 4-6, 10-6

Ryan Peniston vs

Cam Norrie

Result: 7-5, 3-6, 10-8

L Glasspool / K Boulter vs

L Broady / H Dart

Result: 6-4, 6-4

 

Women's Singles

One Point

Men's Singles

Two Points

Mixed Doubles

Three Points

 

 

Thursday 30 July

Centre Court

Match One Match Two Match Three Match Four Match Five
From 11:30am followed by followed by Not before 16:30 followed by 

Jodie Burrage vs

Harriet Dart

Result: 5-7, 6-4, 10-6

Heather Watson vs

Emma Raducanu

Result: 6-2, 6-4

A Murray / L Glasspool vs

D Inglot / A Gray

Result: 6-4, 6-4

Ryan Peniston vs

Kyle Edmund

Result: 6-7, 7-5, 10-6

J Murray / H Watson vs 

J Salisbury / E Raducanu

Result: 6-4, 6-4

Women's Singles 

Two Points

Women's Singles 

Two Points

Men' Doubles 

Two Points

Men's Singles 

One Point

Mixed Doubles

Three Points 

Court One

Match One Match Two Match Three Match Four  
From 11:30am followed by followed by followed by  

Naomi Broady vs

Maia Lumsden

Result: 6-3, 7-5

Jan Choinski vs

Liam Broady

Result: 6-2, 6-3

Anton Matusevich vs

Aidan McHugh

Result: 6-3, 1-6, 10-6

O Nicholls / A Barnett

vs

E Silva / B Grey 

Result: 6-4, 6-3

 

Women's Singles 

One Point

Men's Singles

One Point 

Men's Singles

One Point

Women's Doubles

Two Points

 

Wednesday 29 July

Centre Court

Match One Match Two Match Three Match Four Match Five
From 11:30am followed by followed by followed by followed by 

Heather Watson vs

Eden Silva

Result: 3-6, 6-1, 10-6

Dan Evans vs

Cam Norrie

Result: 7-6, 7-6

L Glasspool / N Broady vs

D Inglot / M Lumsden

Result: 6-1, 6-4

Jodie Burrage vs

Emma Raducanu

Result: 7-5, 6-3

J Murray / D Evans vs 

K Edmund / J Salisbury

Result: 6-3, 6-4

Women's Singles 

Two Points

Men's Singles 

Two Points

Mixed Doubles 

One Point

Women's Singles 

Two Points

Men's Doubles

Three Points 

Court One

Match One Match Two Match Three  
From 11:30am followed by Not before 15:45  

Naomi Broady vs

Beth Grey

Result: 6-3, 6-2

Jan Choinski vs

Liam Broady

Result: 6-3, 6-4 

J Murray / K Boulter vs 

C Norrie / B Grey

Result: 3-6, 6-4, 10-8

 

Women's Singles 

Two Points

Men's Singles

Two Points 

Mixed Doubles

Two Points

 

Tuesday 28 July

Centre Court

Match One Match Two Match Three Match Four Match Five
From 11:30am followed by followed by Not before 17:00 followed by 

Jan Choinski vs

Cam Norrie

Result: 6-4, 6-3

Katie Boulter vs

Johanna Konta

Result: 2-6, 7-6, 10-6

N Broady / H Watson vs

H Dart / B Grey

Result: 6-2, 6-4

Dan Evans vs

Kyle Edmund

Result: 6-4, 6-4

A Murray / J Burrage vs 

J Salisbury / E Raducanu

Result: 4-6, 6-4, 10-8

Men's Singles 

Two Points

Women's Singles 

One Point

Women's Doubles 

Two Point

Men's Singles 

Three Points

Mixed Doubles

Two Points 

 

Court One 

Match One Match Two Match Three  
From 11:30am followed by followed by  

Anton Matsuveich vs

Liam Broady

Result: 6-1, 2-6, 12-10

Alicia Barnett vs

Maia Lumsden

Result: 5-7, 6-4, 10-7

J Murray / O Nicholls vs 

A Gray / E Silva

Result: 7-6, 6-4

 

Men's Singles 

One Point

Women's Singles

One Point 

Mixed Doubles

One Point

Monday 27 July 

Centre Court 

Match One Match Two Match Three Match Four Match Five
12:00 followed by followed by Not before 17:00 followed by 

Johanna Konta vs

Jodie Burrage

Result: 6-4, 6-3

Dan Evans vs

Cam Norrie

Result: 4-6, 6-3, 10-7

Kyle Edmund vs

Anton Matusevich

Result: 7-5, 6-3

Katie Boulter vs

Emma Raducanu

Result: 6-4, 6-3

J Murray / H Watson vs 

J Salisbury /H Dart

Result: 7-5, 3-6, 10-8

Women's Singles 

One Point

Men's Singles 

One Point

Men's Singles 

One Point

Women's Singles 

One Point

Mixed Doubles

Three Points 

 

Court One 

Match One Match Two Match Three Match Four
12:00 followed by followed by followed by

Ryan Peniston vs

Aidan McHugh

Result: 6-4, 3-6, 10-7

D Inglot / E Silva vs

L Glasspool / N Broady

Result: 6-4, 6-2

Heather Watson vs 

Beth Grey

Result: 7-5, 6-4

D Evans / L Glasspool vs

D Inglot / A Gray

Result: 6-4, 7-6

Men's Singles 

One Point

Mixed Doubles

Two Points 

Women's Singles 

One Point

Men's Doubles

Two Points