21 August - 6 September 2020

British Tour

National Tennis Centre

Local time

British Tour | Results & Standings

Results - Sunday 26 July

Women's Singles Final: 

Lily Miyazaki bt. Grace Piper - 6-0, 6-2

Men's Singles Final:

Charles Broom bt. Henry Patten - 7-6, 6-1

Women's Doubles Final:

Emily Appleton & Lily Miyazaki bt. Indianna Spink & Holly Staff - 4-1, 4-3

Men's Doubles Final:

Vjiay Sundar Prashanth & Divij Sharan bt. Ryan Peniston & David Stevenson - 4-2, 4-1

 

  Centre Court Court 1 Court 5 Court 6
1

Women's Singles Final

Lily Miyazaki [1] vs

Grace Piper

Result: 6-0, 6-2

 

Men's Singles Final

Charles Broom vs

Henry Patten

Result: 7-6, 6-1

 

   
2

Women's Doubles

Lily Hutchings & Sofia Johnson vs

Amelia Rajecki & Charlotte Russell [2]

Result: 4-2, 4-1

 

Women's Doubles 

Indianna Spink & Holly Staff vs

Annabel Davis & Sally Pethybridge

Result: 2-4, 4-2, 10-7 

 

Women's Doubles 

Tiana Fox & Lillian Mould vs

Rhona Cook & Arabella Moen

Result: 4-3, 1-4, 10-7

 

Women's Doubles

Emily Appleton & Lily Miyazaki [1] vs

Gabby Chidwick & Sarah Wray

Result: 4-0, 4-1

 

3

Men's Doubles 

Vjiay Sundar Prashanth & Divij Sharan [1] vs 

Michael Shaw & Barnaby Smith

Result:  4-2, 1-4, 10-7

 

Men's Doubles

George Houghton & Henry Patten vs

Ben Jones & Daniel Little [2]

Results: 4-3, 4-3

 

Men's Doubles

Max Basing & Toby Samuel vs

Ryan Peniston & David Stevenson

Result: 4-1, 3-4, 11-9

 

Men's Doubles

Finn Murgett & James Story vs

Jack Gibbens & Isaac Stoute

Result: 4-2, 4-2

 

4

Women's Doubles 

Emily Appleton & Lily Miyazaki [1] vs

Tiana Fox & Lillian Mould

Result: 4-1, 4-1  

 

Women's Doubles 

Indianna Spink & Holly Staff vs

Lily Hutchings & Sofia Johnson

Result: 4-3, 4-1

Women's Doubles 

Gabby Chidwick & Sarah Wray vs

Rhona Cook & Arabella Moen

Result: 3-4, 4-0, 10-7

Women's Doubles 

Annabel Davis & Sally Pethybridge vs

Amelia Rajecki & Charlotte Russell [2]

Result: 4-2, 4-3

 

5

Men's Doubles 

Ryan Peniston & David Stevenson vs

George Houghton & Henry Patten

Result: 2-4, 4-3, 10-5

Men's Doubles 

Vjiay Sundar Prashanth & Divij Sharan [1] vs

Finn Murgett & James Story

Result: 3-4, 4-1, 10-5

Men's Doubles 

Michael Shaw & Barnaby Smith vs

Jack Gibbens & Isaac Stoute

Result:  4-1, 4-3

 

Men's Doubles 

Max Basing & Toby Samuel vs

Ben Jones & Daniel Little [2]

Result: 4-3, 3-4, 10-6

 

6

Women's Doubles 

Emily Appleton 
Lily Miyazaki [1] vs

Indianna Spink & Holly Staff

Result: 4-1, 4-3

 

Women's Doubles 

Gabby Chidwick & Sarah Wray vs

Amelia Rajecki & Charlotte Russell [2]

Result: 4-1, 1-4, 10-4

 

Women's Doubles 

Tiana Fox & Lillian Mould vs

Lily Hutchings & Sofia Johnson

Result: 4-2, 4-2

 

Women's Doubles 

Rhona Cook & Arabella Moen vs

Annabel Davis & Sally Pethybridge

Result: 4-3, 4-3

 

7

Men's Doubles 


Vjiay Sundar Prashanth & Divij Sharan [1] vs

Ryan Peniston & David Stevenson

Result: 4-2, 4-1

 

Men's Doubles 

Michael Shaw & Barnaby Smith vs

Ben Jones & Daniel Little [2]

 

Men's Doubles 

Finn Murgett & James Story vs

George Houghton & Henry Patten

Men's Doubles 

Jack Gibbens & Isaac Stoute vs

Max Basing & Toby Samuel

 

Results - Saturday 25 July

  Centre Court
1

Starting at 11:00
Women's Singles 

Lily Miyazaki [1]
vs.
Holly Staff

Result: 6-2, 6-2

2

Women's Singles

Emma Wilson
vs.
Grace Piper

Result: 6-7(3), 6-2, 10-3

3

Not Before 13:30
Men's Singles

Barnaby Smith
vs.
Henry Patten

Result: 4-6, 7-6(6), 12-10

4

Men's Singles

Lloyd Glasspool [1]
vs.
Charles Broom

Result: Walkover

Results - Friday 24th July

  Court 1 Centre Court
1

Starting at 11:00
Women's Singles

Lily Miyazaki [1}
vs.
Annali Olivelle

Result: 6-0, 6-0

Starting at 11:00
Women's Singles 

Holly Staff
vs.
Amelia Rajecki

Result: 6-4, 1-6, 10-5

2

Women's Singles

Katherine Barnes
vs.
Emma Wilson

Result: 6-2, 6-1

Women's Singles

Grace Piper
vs.
Victoria Allen [2]

Result: 6-2, 6-0

3

Not Before 13:30
Men's Singles

Sean Hodkin
vs.
Barnaby Smith

Result: 6-4, 6-4

Not Before 13:30
Men's Singles

Henry Patten
vs.
Aidan McHugh [2]

Result: 7-5, 7-5

4

Men's Singles

Charles Broom
vs.
Daniel Little

Result: 6-4, 6-4

Men's Singles

Lloyd Glaspool (1)
vs.
Vjiay Sundar Prashanth

Result: 6-3, 6-3

Results - Thursday 23rd July

  Court 1 Centre Court Court 5 Court 6
1

 



Starting at 11:00
Women's Singles 

Lily Miyazaki (1)
vs.
Arabella Moen

Result: 6-3, 6-0

Starting at 11:00
Women's Singles

Andre Lukosiute [4]
vs.
Holly Staff

Result: 7-5, 7-6 (9)

Starting at 11:00
Women's Singles

Danielle Daley
vs.
Annali Olivelle 

Result: 6-1, 6-1

2

 

Women's Singles

Jessica Dawson
vs.
Victoria Allen [2]

Result:  6-4, 6-2 

Women's Singles

Amelia Rajecki
vs.
Indianna Spink

Result: 6-1, 6-4 

Women's Singles

Grace Piper
vs.
Charlotte Russell

Result: 6-0, 6-2 

3

Starting at 13:00
Men's Singles

George Houghton
vs.
Vjiay Sundar Prashanth

Result: 3-6, 6-3, 10-8

Not Before 13:30
Men's Singles

Lloyd Glasspool [1]
vs.
Isaac Stoute

Result: 3-6, 6-3, 10-7

Not Before 13:30
Women's Singles

Emma Wilson
vs.
Anna Popescu [3]

Result: 6-4, 7-6(5)

Not Before 13:30
Women's Singles

Katherine Barnes
vs.
Sally Pethybridge 

Result: 7-5, 6-2 

4

Men's Singles

Henry Patten
vs.
Jake Hersey

Result: 6-1, 6-4

Not Before 15:00
Men's Singles

Max Basing
vs.
Aidan McHugh [2] 

Result:  6-1, 6-1 

Not Before 15:00
Men's Singles

Joshua Paris [4]
vs.
Charles Broom

Result:  6-3, 6-2

Not Before 15:00
Men's Singles

Toby Samuel
vs.
Daniel Little

Result: 6-1, 7-5 

5

Not Before 15:30
Men's Singles

Sean Hodkin
vs.
Alexander Jhun

Result: 6-3 Retired 

Men's Singles

Barnaby Smith 
vs.
David Fox [3]

Result: 6-7(1), 6-4, 10-3

   

 

 

4-3(2) 1-4 10-7

 

 

4-2 1-4 10-7

 

 

3-4(6) 4-1 10-5